Sydney top the AFL ladder after Round 1, 2012 on 4 points (270.3%), ahead of Adelaide on percentage.
Snapshot after Round 1 · Updated Tue 26 Jun 2018, 12:17pm
| Pos | Club | P | Pts | % | W | L | D | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SydneySYD | 1 | 4 | 270.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 37 |
| 2 | AdelaideADE | 1 | 4 | 201.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 68 |
| 3 | West CoastWCE | 1 | 4 | 156.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 87 |
| 4 | CarltonCAR | 1 | 4 | 154.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 81 |
| 5 | Brisbane LionsBRI | 1 | 4 | 152.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 78 |
| 6 | HawthornHAW | 1 | 4 | 119.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 115 |
| 7 | Port AdelaidePTA | 1 | 4 | 104.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 85 |
| 8 | FremantleFRETOP 8 | 1 | 4 | 104.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 101 |
| 9 | EssendonESS | 1 | 4 | 102.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 102 |
| 10 | North MelbourneNTH | 1 | 0 | 98.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 104 |
| 11 | GeelongGEE | 1 | 0 | 96.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 105 |
| 12 | St KildaSTK | 1 | 0 | 95.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 89 |
| 13 | CollingwoodCOL | 1 | 0 | 83.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 137 |
| 14 | MelbourneMEL | 1 | 0 | 65.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 119 |
| 15 | RichmondRIC | 1 | 0 | 64.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 125 |
| 16 | Western BulldogsWBD | 1 | 0 | 64.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 136 |
| 17 | Gold CoastGCS | 1 | 0 | 49.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 137 |
| 18 | Greater Western SydneyGWS | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 100 |